Quattro Group British Supersport and GP2 Championship

The Quattro Group British Supersport Championship leads the support class line up and this season will again feature an incredible line up of riders representing the world's leading manufacturers.

The middleweight class for typically 600cc capacity machines has regularly provided some of the fiercest, closest racing ever seen and for nearly three decades has been exclusively restricted to production-based models.

Following two years of evaluation, prototype machines of a similar specification to those seen at World and European Championship level in the Moto2 category were formally accepted into the British Championship for the first time in 2018 and will continue in 2021.

The category, designated British GP2 allows for current Honda-powered Moto2 machinery that has been used in World or European Championship competition as well as new, independent constructor projects utilising any 600cc four cylinder or 675cc three cylinder engines to a technical specification very similar to Junior Superstock.

The Quattro Group British Supersport and British GP2 categories race side by side and be separately classified – together with a background classification to see who is the best of the best.

1

Jack Kennedy

Jack Kennedy

Mar-Train Racing Yamaha

4

Harry Truelove

Harry Truelove

Appleyard Macadam Racing Yamaha

5

Michael Dunlop

Michael Dunlop

MD Racing Yamaha

6

Phil Wakefield

Phil Wakefield

PWR

7

GP2
Barry Burrell

Barry Burrell

Kramer Factory Racing

8

Luke Stapleford

Luke Stapleford

Gearlink Kawasaki

9

Conor Wheeler

Conor Wheeler

PW Gates Racing Harris

10

GP2
Simon Reid

Simon Reid

Vandenhoy - Kramer Motorcycles

11

Max Ingham

Max Ingham

DOT Racing

13

Lee Johnston

Lee Johnston

Ashcourt Racing Yamaha

14

Brian McCormack

Brian McCormack

PHR Global Robots Triumph with FHO

15

Eugene McManus

Eugene McManus

Completely Motorbikes/Affinity

16

GP2
Harvey Claridge

Harvey Claridge

Go Racing/SGR Chassis Factory

17

Carl Stevens

Carl Stevens

Go Racing SGR

18

GP2
Jodie Fieldhouse

Jodie Fieldhouse

Go Pink Racing Ariane

21

Stephen Thomas

Stephen Thomas

Tommo#21 Racing Triumph

23

Ben Grayson

Ben Grayson

Enpro Kawasaki

27

Peter Wright

Peter Wright

D2R Yamaha

28

Shane Richardson

Shane Richardson

Astro JJR Host-IT Triumph

33

Ben Tolliday

Ben Tolliday

Team Tolly by Motorcycle Sport Media Yamaha

35

Josh Wood

Josh Wood

JW Racing Yamaha

41

Alan Naylor

Alan Naylor

Donkey Box Racing Yamaha

44

Caolan Irwin

Caolan Irwin

R&R Racing Yamaha

45

Nathan Harrison

Nathan Harrison

Quayside Racing powered by Steampacket Company

46

Ash Barnes

Ash Barnes

BarneyRacing Yamaha

47

GP2
Jake Archer

Jake Archer

Synergy Racing FTR

55

Zak Corderoy

Zak Corderoy

Gearlink Kawasaki

56

Tommy Fielding

Tommy Fielding

Exersci Yamaha

57

Korie McGreevy

Korie McGreevy

Go Racing SGR

64

Sam Munro

Sam Munro

Munro Racing Yamaha

66

GP2
Cameron Fraser

Cameron Fraser

Go Racing Developments CFR

69

Rhys Irwin

Rhys Irwin

Astro JJR Host-IT Triumph

72

Max  Wadsworth

Max Wadsworth

Specialised Group / Valley Racing Yamaha

73

GP2
Harry Rowlings

Harry Rowlings

BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles BER EVO

74

Jamie van Sikkelerus

Jamie van Sikkelerus

MPM Routz Racing Yamaha

75

Jamie Perrin

Jamie Perrin

Ready4Racing Vision Team Kawasaki

77

Paul Jordan

Paul Jordan

PreZ Racing Yamaha

81

Ian Hutchinson

Ian Hutchinson

Russell Racing/BPE Yamaha

82

Luke  Jones

Luke Jones

Highsparks in association with Track Demons Ducati

83

Harris Beech

Harris Beech

DOT Racing

89

David Jones

David Jones

Dragon Racing Ducati

92

Damon Rees

Damon Rees

Ashcourt Racing Yamaha

93

Joseph Loughlin

Joseph Loughlin

ILR / Mark Coverdale Yamaha

97

Bradley Perie

Bradley Perie

Appleyard Macadam Racing Yamaha

98

GP2
Tomás de Vries

Tomás de Vries

Chassis Factory - DAT Racing

99

GP2
Jack Scott

Jack Scott

Kovara Projects / RS Racing Kalex